114 Brattle St Cambridge, MA 02138
West Cambridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $5,656,709 - $7,142,000
6
Beds
6
Baths
4,186
Sq Ft
$1,526/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Brattle St, Cambridge, MA 02138 and is currently estimated at $6,388,236, approximately $1,526 per square foot. 114 Brattle St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including St Peter School, Cambridge Montessori School, and Cambridge Friends School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2004
Sold by
Riker Ann M and Riker Harland A
Bought by
Gorin R E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$6,500,000
Outstanding Balance
$3,201,846
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$3,186,390
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gorin R E | $3,500,000 | -- | |
| Gorin R E | $1,000,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gorin R E | $6,500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History