NOT LISTED FOR SALE

114 Coach Dr White Bluff, TN 37187

Estimated Value: $340,794 - $408,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,450 Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 20, 2020

Last sale price $245,000 $169 Per Sq Ft

Est. 50% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,327 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Cooling Available
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Heating

About This Home

As of November 2020

Vaulted ceiling in gathering room*2 story great room*blueberry & blackberry bushes, grapevine, and cherry trees*Private deck off spacious master overlooks woodland* Kitchen with appliances and pantry*full basement W/300SF of expansion area and 1 car garage*Beautiful landscaping and backs to woods. Newly built shed. Storm Shelter in bsmt. Great curb appeal!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kitt Pupel, Broker

LuxSmart Realty Brokerage Phone: 6153003550 License #273238 Listed on: 10/03/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Andrew (Drew) Johnson

Benchmark Realty, LLC License # 331276

Benchmark Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,332

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 42,253 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Basement Garage
  • Gravel Driveway

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,450 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Greenfield Ridge Sec 4B Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 099A A 00800 000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,332

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

0.97 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: EXIST
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Owner
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Has Basement: Unfinished
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1450
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 1450
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Owner

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Porch, Deck
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Shingle
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Basement, Gravel
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: One Time
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.97
  • Lot Size: 100 X 393.22 IRR
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 099A A 00800 000
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1332

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: White Bluff Elementary
  • High School: Creek Wood High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: W James Middle School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 3, 2020
Closed on
Nov 20, 2020
List Price
$249,900
Sold Price
$245,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-1.96%
Current Estimated Value
$367,449

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$122,449
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.69%
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Outstanding Balance
$217,517
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$149,932

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 12, 2017
Closed on
Sep 29, 2017
List Price
$1,810
Sold Price
$177,000
Premium/Discount to List
$175,190
9679.01%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.87%
Original Mortgage
$173,794
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 25, 2010
Sold by
Roberts Jamie
Bought by
Southerland Leanna G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$126,678
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 25, 2004
Sold by
Spann William
Bought by
Goddard Jamie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$113,196
Interest Rate
5.89%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Merritt Jonathan Karl $245,000 Chapman & Rosenthal Ttl Inc
Crutcher Derek Reese $177,000 --
Southerland Leanna G $144,000 --
Goddard Jamie $116,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Merritt Jonathan Karl $245,000
Previous Owner Crutcher Derek Reese $173,794
Previous Owner Goddard Jamie $126,678
Previous Owner Goddard Jamie $113,196
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/20/2020 11/20/20 Sold $245,000 -2.0% $169 / Sq Ft
10/08/2020 10/08/20 Pending -- -- --
10/03/2020 10/03/20 For Sale $249,900 +13822.0% $172 / Sq Ft
05/11/2020 05/11/20 Pending -- -- --
04/09/2020 04/09/20 Price Changed $1,795 -3.0% $1 / Sq Ft
03/27/2020 03/27/20 Price Changed $1,850 -4.1% $1 / Sq Ft
03/11/2020 03/11/20 Price Changed $1,930 -3.3% $1 / Sq Ft
02/07/2020 02/07/20 Price Changed $1,995 +10.2% $1 / Sq Ft
02/07/2020 02/07/20 For Sale $1,810 -99.0% $1 / Sq Ft
09/29/2017 09/29/17 Sold $177,000 -- $123 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $73,000 $18,675 $54,325
2024 -- $73,000 $18,675 $54,325
2023 $1,385 $46,925 $7,200 $39,725
2022 $1,378 $46,725 $7,200 $39,525
2021 $1,355 $46,725 $7,200 $39,525
2020 $1,332 $46,725 $7,200 $39,525
2019 $1,332 $46,725 $7,200 $39,525
2018 $1,306 $39,575 $6,000 $33,575
2017 $1,306 $39,575 $6,000 $33,575
2016 $1,252 $39,575 $6,000 $33,575
2015 $1,157 $34,025 $6,000 $28,025
2014 $1,157 $34,025 $6,000 $28,025

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 2195333

Realtracs

APN: 099A-A-008.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.