114 Harrison Dr Greeneville, TN 37743
Estimated Value: $229,821 - $291,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,275
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Harrison Dr, Greeneville, TN 37743 and is currently estimated at $266,955, approximately $209 per square foot. 114 Harrison Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Greeneville Middle School, Greeneville High School, and Greeneville Adventist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2007
Sold by
Bowers Paul Eugene
Bought by
Hall Gary S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1992
Bought by
Hall Gary Steve Vicki D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1984
Bought by
Hutchens Jae D Eleanor C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Gary S | $20,000 | -- | |
| Hall Gary Steve Vicki D | $68,000 | -- | |
| Hutchens Jae D Eleanor C | $59,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,608 | $49,025 | $8,275 | $40,750 |
| 2024 | $1,608 | $49,025 | $8,275 | $40,750 |
| 2023 | $0 | $49,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,116 | $26,825 | $7,575 | $19,250 |
| 2021 | $1,116 | $26,825 | $7,575 | $19,250 |
| 2020 | $1,116 | $26,825 | $7,575 | $19,250 |
| 2019 | $1,116 | $26,825 | $7,575 | $19,250 |
| 2018 | $1,082 | $26,825 | $7,575 | $19,250 |
| 2017 | $1,129 | $28,400 | $7,575 | $20,825 |
| 2016 | $1,101 | $28,400 | $7,575 | $20,825 |
| 2015 | $1,101 | $28,400 | $7,575 | $20,825 |
| 2014 | $1,053 | $28,400 | $7,575 | $20,825 |
Source: Public Records
Map