118 Harrison Dr Greeneville, TN 37743
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $312,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,968
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Harrison Dr, Greeneville, TN 37743 and is currently estimated at $284,092, approximately $144 per square foot. 118 Harrison Dr is a home with nearby schools including Greeneville Middle School, Greeneville High School, and Greeneville Adventist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2010
Sold by
Wolfe John M
Bought by
Wolfe Cheri L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2007
Sold by
Waldroupe Liza Ellen
Bought by
Wolfe John M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,161
Interest Rate
6.56%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1996
Sold by
Mydlarz Edith C
Bought by
Luttrell Gerry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,500
Interest Rate
7.74%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1992
Bought by
Myydlarz Edith C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolfe Cheri L | -- | -- | |
| Wolfe John M | $119,000 | -- | |
| Luttrell Gerry | $77,500 | -- | |
| Myydlarz Edith C | $66,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Myydlarz Edith C | $117,161 | |
| Previous Owner | Myydlarz Edith C | $77,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,496 | $45,600 | $5,125 | $40,475 |
| 2024 | $1,496 | $45,600 | $5,125 | $40,475 |
| 2023 | $1,556 | $45,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,223 | $29,400 | $4,450 | $24,950 |
| 2021 | $1,223 | $29,400 | $4,450 | $24,950 |
| 2020 | $1,223 | $29,400 | $4,450 | $24,950 |
| 2019 | $1,223 | $29,400 | $4,450 | $24,950 |
| 2018 | $1,185 | $29,400 | $4,450 | $24,950 |
| 2017 | $996 | $25,050 | $4,450 | $20,600 |
| 2016 | $971 | $25,050 | $4,450 | $20,600 |
| 2015 | $950 | $24,500 | $4,450 | $20,050 |
| 2014 | $908 | $24,500 | $4,450 | $20,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map