114 James Cir Mashpee, MA 02649
Estimated Value: $768,000 - $805,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,832
Sq Ft
$429/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 James Cir, Mashpee, MA 02649 and is currently estimated at $786,446, approximately $429 per square foot. 114 James Cir is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Kenneth C. Coombs School, Quashnet School, and Mashpee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2026
Sold by
Killeen Judith and Killeen George
Bought by
Killeen Ft and Killeen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2026
Sold by
Killeen George and Killeen Judith A
Bought by
Killeen Judith and Killeen George
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2023
Sold by
Lawrence Ruth
Bought by
Ruth Anne Lawrence Lt and Lawrence
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2009
Sold by
Doolin Elizabeth
Bought by
Lawrence Ruth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2009
Sold by
Doolin Elizabeth and Doolin Paul J
Bought by
Doolin Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2000
Sold by
Stephen Frank and Stephen Janet E
Bought by
Doolin Paul and Doolin Elizabeth M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1998
Sold by
Dream Dev Of Cape Cod
Bought by
Stephen Frank and Stephen Janet E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1998
Sold by
Falmouth Radio Inc
Bought by
Dream Dev Of Cape Cod
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Killeen Ft | -- | -- | |
| Killeen Judith | -- | -- | |
| Killeen Judith | -- | -- | |
| Ruth Anne Lawrence Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Killeen Judith | $375,000 | None Available | |
| Lawrence Ruth | $305,000 | -- | |
| Lawrence Ruth | $305,000 | -- | |
| Doolin Elizabeth | -- | -- | |
| Doolin Elizabeth | -- | -- | |
| Doolin Paul | $219,900 | -- | |
| Stephen Frank | $168,100 | -- | |
| Dream Dev Of Cape Cod | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lawrence Ruth | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dream Dev Of Cape Cod | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dream Dev Of Cape Cod | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,635 | $700,200 | $192,800 | $507,400 |
| 2024 | $4,228 | $657,500 | $175,300 | $482,200 |
| 2023 | $3,909 | $557,700 | $166,900 | $390,800 |
| 2022 | $3,755 | $459,600 | $135,700 | $323,900 |
| 2021 | $9,862 | $392,900 | $122,300 | $270,600 |
| 2020 | $3,467 | $381,400 | $117,600 | $263,800 |
| 2019 | $10,372 | $363,300 | $117,600 | $245,700 |
| 2018 | $10,000 | $337,600 | $117,600 | $220,000 |
| 2017 | $2,914 | $317,100 | $117,600 | $199,500 |
| 2016 | $2,822 | $305,400 | $117,600 | $187,800 |
| 2015 | $2,709 | $297,400 | $117,600 | $179,800 |
| 2014 | $2,621 | $279,100 | $99,700 | $179,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map