132 James Cir Mashpee, MA 02649
Estimated Value: $527,000 - $654,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,547
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 James Cir, Mashpee, MA 02649 and is currently estimated at $609,854, approximately $394 per square foot. 132 James Cir is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Kenneth C. Coombs School, Quashnet School, and Mashpee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1997
Sold by
Dream Developers Cape
Bought by
Miller-Jones Gary and Miller-Jones Kim
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,600
Interest Rate
7.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller-Jones Gary | $20,000 | -- | |
| Dream Developers Cape | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dream Developers Cape | $96,000 | |
| Closed | Dream Developers Cape | $97,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,340 | $504,600 | $182,000 | $322,600 |
| 2024 | $2,944 | $457,900 | $147,100 | $310,800 |
| 2023 | $2,746 | $391,700 | $140,100 | $251,600 |
| 2022 | $2,611 | $319,600 | $113,900 | $205,700 |
| 2021 | $6,234 | $282,500 | $102,600 | $179,900 |
| 2020 | $6,495 | $274,000 | $98,600 | $175,400 |
| 2019 | $6,944 | $263,300 | $98,600 | $164,700 |
| 2018 | $2,260 | $253,400 | $98,600 | $154,800 |
| 2017 | $2,195 | $238,900 | $98,600 | $140,300 |
| 2016 | $2,131 | $230,600 | $98,600 | $132,000 |
| 2015 | $2,049 | $224,900 | $98,600 | $126,300 |
| 2014 | $1,969 | $209,700 | $83,700 | $126,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map