11412 Howard St Whittier, CA 90601
West Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $713,000 - $765,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,073
Sq Ft
$691/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11412 Howard St, Whittier, CA 90601 and is currently estimated at $741,203, approximately $690 per square foot. 11412 Howard St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Walter F. Dexter Middle School, and Whittier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2022
Sold by
Corral Joe L and Corral Dolores V
Bought by
Joe & Dolores Corral Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2014
Sold by
Corral Joe L
Bought by
Corral Joe L and Corral Dolores
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2013
Sold by
Corral Joe L
Bought by
Corral Joe L and Corral Dolores
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,200
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2002
Sold by
Apodaca Sandra D
Bought by
Corral Joe L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,400
Interest Rate
6.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1993
Sold by
Cazares Frank and Cazares Patricia
Bought by
Apodaca Sandra D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,500
Interest Rate
7.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joe & Dolores Corral Family Trust | -- | Tompkins Dwight Edward | |
| Corral Joe L | -- | None Available | |
| Corral Joe L | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Corral Joe L | $208,000 | Southland Title Company | |
| Apodaca Sandra D | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Corral Joe L | $148,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Corral Joe L | $166,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Apodaca Sandra D | $91,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,915 | $435,683 | $280,151 | $155,532 |
| 2024 | $5,540 | $427,141 | $274,658 | $152,483 |
| 2023 | $5,214 | $418,767 | $269,273 | $149,494 |
| 2022 | $3,858 | $289,537 | $194,605 | $94,932 |
| 2021 | $3,765 | $283,861 | $190,790 | $93,071 |
| 2019 | $3,666 | $275,443 | $185,132 | $90,311 |
| 2018 | $3,542 | $270,043 | $181,502 | $88,541 |
| 2016 | $3,383 | $259,558 | $174,455 | $85,103 |
| 2015 | $3,311 | $255,660 | $171,835 | $83,825 |
| 2014 | $3,281 | $250,652 | $168,469 | $82,183 |
Source: Public Records
Map