1144 Cheshire Cir Danville, CA 94506
Blackhawk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,876,000 - $2,087,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,838
Sq Ft
$690/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1144 Cheshire Cir, Danville, CA 94506 and is currently estimated at $1,959,558, approximately $690 per square foot. 1144 Cheshire Cir is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Tassajara Hills Elementary School, Diablo Vista Middle School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2024
Sold by
Wilkerson Louise Lorene and Mcauley Arthur K
Bought by
Mcauley Arthur K and Mcauley Louise Lorene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$148,314
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$1,811,244
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2020
Sold by
Mcauley Arthur K
Bought by
Mcauley Arthur K and Wilkerson Lorene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$510,400
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1994
Sold by
Dame Construction Co Inc
Bought by
Mcauley Arthur K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,200
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcauley Arthur K | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Mcauley Arthur K | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Mcauley Arthur K | $344,000 | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcauley Arthur K | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcauley Arthur K | $510,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcauley Arthur K | $275,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,747 | $608,009 | $297,432 | $310,577 |
| 2024 | $7,405 | $596,088 | $291,600 | $304,488 |
| 2023 | $7,405 | $584,401 | $285,883 | $298,518 |
| 2022 | $7,325 | $572,943 | $280,278 | $292,665 |
| 2021 | $6,918 | $540,141 | $274,783 | $265,358 |
| 2019 | $6,760 | $524,123 | $266,634 | $257,489 |
| 2018 | $6,529 | $513,847 | $261,406 | $252,441 |
| 2017 | $6,385 | $503,773 | $256,281 | $247,492 |
| 2016 | $6,275 | $493,896 | $251,256 | $242,640 |
| 2015 | $6,182 | $486,478 | $247,482 | $238,996 |
| 2014 | $6,077 | $476,950 | $242,635 | $234,315 |
Source: Public Records
Map