1144 Daniel Dr Petaluma, CA 94954
Adobe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $798,000 - $897,563
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,822
Sq Ft
$470/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1144 Daniel Dr, Petaluma, CA 94954 and is currently estimated at $856,141, approximately $469 per square foot. 1144 Daniel Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including La Tercera Elementary School, Kenilworth Junior High School, and Casa Grande High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2023
Sold by
Nussdorfer Dale and Nussdorfer Lisa
Bought by
Nussdorfer Family 2023 Living Trust and Nussdorfer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2015
Sold by
Vanmaaren Dennis and Vanmaaren Van Maaren
Bought by
Nussdorfer Dale and Nussdorfer Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2009
Sold by
Vanmaaren Dennis R and Vanmaaren Van Maaren
Bought by
Vanmaaren Dennis and Vanmaaren Van Maaren
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$352,000
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2007
Sold by
Vanmaaren Dennis and Vanmaaren Van Maaren
Bought by
Vanmaaren Dennis and Vanmaaren Van Maaren
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2000
Sold by
Louise Vanmaaren Dennis R and Louise Laura
Bought by
Vanmaaren Dennis R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2000
Sold by
Mcginnity Kenneth and Mcginnity Elizabeth
Bought by
Mcginnity Kenneth D and Mcginnity Elizabeth L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1998
Sold by
Vanmaaren Dennis R
Bought by
Vanmaaren Dennis R and Nixon Laura Louise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
6.69%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1996
Sold by
Vanmaaren Brenda L
Bought by
Vanmaaren Dennis R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nussdorfer Family 2023 Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nussdorfer Dale | $580,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Vanmaaren Dennis | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Vanmaaren Dennis R | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Vanmaaren Dennis | -- | None Available | |
| Vanmaaren Dennis R | -- | -- | |
| Mcginnity Kenneth D | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Vanmaaren Dennis R | $92,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Vanmaaren Dennis R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nussdorfer Dale | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanmaaren Dennis R | $352,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanmaaren Dennis R | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,872 | $686,594 | $278,188 | $408,406 |
| 2024 | $7,529 | $673,133 | $272,734 | $400,399 |
| 2023 | $7,529 | $659,936 | $267,387 | $392,549 |
| 2022 | $7,356 | $646,997 | $262,145 | $384,852 |
| 2021 | $7,270 | $634,311 | $257,005 | $377,306 |
| 2020 | $7,322 | $627,808 | $254,370 | $373,438 |
| 2019 | $7,248 | $615,499 | $249,383 | $366,116 |
| 2018 | $7,036 | $603,432 | $244,494 | $358,938 |
| 2017 | $6,934 | $591,600 | $239,700 | $351,900 |
| 2016 | $6,724 | $580,000 | $235,000 | $345,000 |
| 2015 | $4,165 | $367,825 | $139,771 | $228,054 |
| 2014 | $4,122 | $360,621 | $137,034 | $223,587 |
Source: Public Records
Map