1144 E Avenue J Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $407,000 - $435,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,556
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1144 E Avenue J, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $419,047, approximately $269 per square foot. 1144 E Avenue J is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, New Vista Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2022
Sold by
Martin Aldaba
Bought by
Aldaba Martin and Aldaba Lilia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2011
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank National Association
Bought by
Aldaba Martin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2011
Sold by
Martinez Gladis
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2005
Sold by
Echverria Victor Manuel
Bought by
Martinez Gladis
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,200
Interest Rate
6.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2005
Sold by
Ford Investment Group
Bought by
Martinez Gladis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$223,200
Interest Rate
6.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2004
Sold by
Lavi Massoud
Bought by
Ford Investment Group
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aldaba Martin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Aldaba Martin | $87,500 | North American Title Co | |
| Wells Fargo Bank National Association | $76,905 | Landsafe Title | |
| Martinez Gladis | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Martinez Gladis | $279,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Ford Investment Group | -- | First American Title Co La | |
| Lavi Massoud | -- | Fatcola |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martinez Gladis | $223,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Lavi Massoud | $136,000 | |
| Closed | Martinez Gladis | $55,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,687 | $109,894 | $21,976 | $87,918 |
| 2024 | $2,687 | $107,741 | $21,546 | $86,195 |
| 2023 | $2,634 | $105,629 | $21,124 | $84,505 |
| 2022 | $2,458 | $103,559 | $20,710 | $82,849 |
| 2021 | $2,081 | $101,529 | $20,304 | $81,225 |
| 2019 | $2,030 | $98,519 | $19,702 | $78,817 |
| 2018 | $1,998 | $96,588 | $19,316 | $77,272 |
| 2016 | $1,899 | $92,839 | $18,567 | $74,272 |
| 2015 | $1,879 | $91,446 | $18,289 | $73,157 |
| 2014 | $1,890 | $89,655 | $17,931 | $71,724 |
Source: Public Records
Map