1144 E Christopher Creek Loop Unit C Payson, AZ 85541
Estimated Value: $448,000 - $561,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1144 E Christopher Creek Loop Unit C, Payson, AZ 85541 and is currently estimated at $496,405, approximately $213 per square foot. 1144 E Christopher Creek Loop Unit C is a home located in Gila County with nearby schools including Julia Randall Elementary School, Payson Elementary School, and Rim Country Middle School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cuen Gilberto | $451,165 | Great American Title | |
| Deming George | -- | None Available | |
| Deming George | $257,500 | Pioneer Title Agency |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cuen Gilberto | $360,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Deming George | $202,400 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,315 | $46,686 | $12,814 | $33,872 |
| 2025 | $3,315 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,049 | $38,805 | $14,625 | $24,180 |
| 2023 | $3,049 | $26,009 | $15,486 | $10,523 |
| 2022 | $2,917 | $26,009 | $15,486 | $10,523 |
| 2021 | $2,789 | $26,009 | $15,486 | $10,523 |
| 2020 | $2,722 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,610 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,498 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,376 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,457 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,462 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Map
- 387 W Columbine Rd
- 195 N Juniper Way
- 122 S Hunter Creek Dr
- 122 S Hunter Creek Dr Unit 122
- 144 S Hunter Creek Dr Unit 144
- 212 W Homestead Ln
- 237 W Wipila Wiki Dr
- 178 W Memory Ln
- 27 Dr Unit 27
- 1305 S Hunter Creek Dr
- 138 S Wild Rose Dr
- 194 S Louie Cir
- 5304 N Bear Flat Rd
- 4678 N Bear Flat Rd
- 250 E Saddle Mountain Rd
- 193 E Saddle Mountain Rd
- 746 W Sleepy Hollow Ln
- 1103 E Ranch Rd
- 370 N Coyote Trail
- 690 N Tonto Rim Loop
- 1190 E Christopher Creek Loop
- 534 W Diamond Loop
- 172 Hidden Hollow
- 541 N Meadow Dr
- 404 W Columbine Rd
- 1990 N Fsr 289
- 414 W Columbine Rd
- 1151 E Christopher Creek Loop
- 436 W Columbine Rd
- 426 W Columbine Rd
- 388 W Columbine Rd
- 380 W Columbine Rd
- 1117 E Christopher Creek Loop
- 1355 E Christopher Creek Loop
- 462 W Columbine Rd
- 1262 Christopher Creek Loop Unit 2
- 1262 Christopher Creek Loop
- 137 W Ashby Apple Dr
- 435 W Columbine Rd
- 140 W Ashby Apple Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.