1146 Armada Dr Pasadena, CA 91103
East Arroyo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,079,977 - $1,207,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$1,202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1146 Armada Dr, Pasadena, CA 91103 and is currently estimated at $1,144,244, approximately $1,201 per square foot. 1146 Armada Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Octavia E. Butler Magnet, John Muir High School, and St. Andrew Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2023
Sold by
Prida Hector E
Bought by
Prida Family Trust and Prida
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2008
Sold by
Johnson Clarence J and Estate Of Elizabeth Taylor
Bought by
Deprida Laura Martinez
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1977
Sold by
Taylor Jackson D
Bought by
Taylor Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prida Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Deprida Laura Martinez | $383,000 | Equity Title Los Angeles | |
| Taylor Elizabeth | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Deprida Laura Martinez | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,955 | $507,899 | $394,562 | $113,337 |
| 2024 | $5,955 | $497,941 | $386,826 | $111,115 |
| 2023 | $5,903 | $488,179 | $379,242 | $108,937 |
| 2022 | $9,636 | $839,460 | $714,000 | $125,460 |
| 2021 | $5,474 | $469,223 | $364,516 | $104,707 |
| 2020 | $5,262 | $464,413 | $360,779 | $103,634 |
| 2019 | $5,274 | $455,307 | $353,705 | $101,602 |
| 2018 | $5,307 | $446,380 | $346,770 | $99,610 |
| 2016 | $5,130 | $429,048 | $333,305 | $95,743 |
| 2015 | $5,074 | $422,604 | $328,299 | $94,305 |
| 2014 | $4,974 | $414,327 | $321,869 | $92,458 |
Source: Public Records
Map