1146 Doris Ave Oxnard, CA 93030
Fremont South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $643,000 - $693,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,088
Sq Ft
$614/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1146 Doris Ave, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $667,653, approximately $613 per square foot. 1146 Doris Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Emilie Ritchen Elementary School, Pacifica High School, and Vista Real Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2016
Sold by
Rodriguez Gloria M
Bought by
Rodriguez Gloria and The Gloria Rodriguez Family Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1996
Sold by
Arroyo Alfonso and Arroyo Veronica
Bought by
Rodriguez Jose A and Rodriguez Gloria M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,681
Outstanding Balance
$5,844
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$661,809
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Gloria | -- | None Available | |
| Rodriguez Jose A | $130,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Jose A | $128,681 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,566 | $215,920 | $132,880 | $83,040 |
| 2024 | $2,566 | $211,687 | $130,275 | $81,412 |
| 2023 | $2,472 | $207,537 | $127,721 | $79,816 |
| 2022 | $2,397 | $203,468 | $125,217 | $78,251 |
| 2021 | $2,376 | $199,479 | $122,762 | $76,717 |
| 2020 | $2,419 | $197,435 | $121,504 | $75,931 |
| 2019 | $2,350 | $193,565 | $119,122 | $74,443 |
| 2018 | $2,316 | $189,771 | $116,787 | $72,984 |
| 2017 | $2,197 | $186,051 | $114,498 | $71,553 |
| 2016 | $2,120 | $182,403 | $112,253 | $70,150 |
| 2015 | $2,141 | $179,666 | $110,568 | $69,098 |
| 2014 | $2,116 | $176,149 | $108,403 | $67,746 |
Source: Public Records
Map