1147 E Mitchell Ave Waterloo, IA 50702
Liberty Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $132,000 - $161,081
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,474
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1147 E Mitchell Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702 and is currently estimated at $150,270, approximately $101 per square foot. 1147 E Mitchell Ave is a home located in Black Hawk County with nearby schools including Kittrell Elementary School, Hoover Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2011
Sold by
Forsyth Rick L and Forsyth Barbara J
Bought by
Sanders Tavias
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,065
Outstanding Balance
$55,934
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$94,336
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanders Tavias | $87,000 | Black Hawk County Abstract & |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanders Tavias | $83,065 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,652 | $146,500 | $16,800 | $129,700 |
| 2024 | $2,652 | $132,490 | $16,800 | $115,690 |
| 2023 | $2,028 | $132,490 | $16,800 | $115,690 |
| 2022 | $1,972 | $101,190 | $16,800 | $84,390 |
| 2021 | $1,920 | $101,190 | $16,800 | $84,390 |
| 2020 | $1,884 | $93,370 | $13,200 | $80,170 |
| 2019 | $1,884 | $93,370 | $13,200 | $80,170 |
| 2018 | $1,888 | $93,370 | $13,200 | $80,170 |
| 2017 | $1,948 | $93,370 | $13,200 | $80,170 |
| 2016 | $1,920 | $93,370 | $13,200 | $80,170 |
| 2015 | $1,920 | $93,370 | $13,200 | $80,170 |
| 2014 | $1,854 | $88,910 | $13,200 | $75,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map