1149 Hilltop Dr Redding, CA 96003
Studio
--
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
871
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1149 Hilltop Dr, Redding, CA 96003. 1149 Hilltop Dr is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Boulder Creek Elementary School, Enterprise High School, and Country Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2024
Sold by
Weller Properties Llc
Bought by
Ren Hao and Zou Nijie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2019
Sold by
Weller Brian Clay
Bought by
Weller Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2016
Sold by
Pai Aravind K and The Aravind K & Shobha A Pai R
Bought by
Weller Bryan Clay
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2005
Sold by
Pai Aravind K and Pai Shobha A
Bought by
Pai Aravind K and Pai Shobha A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2003
Sold by
Nichols Frank B
Bought by
Pai Aravind K and Pai Shobha A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2001
Sold by
Nichols Frank B
Bought by
Nichols Frank B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ren Hao | $135,000 | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Weller Properties Llc | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Weller Bryan Clay | $235,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Pai Aravind K | -- | -- | |
| Pai Aravind K | $269,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Nichols Frank B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Weller Properties Llc | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pai Aravind K | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,480 | $137,700 | $30,600 | $107,100 |
| 2024 | $1,459 | $133,690 | $34,133 | $99,557 |
| 2023 | $1,459 | $131,069 | $33,464 | $97,605 |
| 2022 | $1,418 | $128,500 | $32,808 | $95,692 |
| 2021 | $1,370 | $125,981 | $32,165 | $93,816 |
| 2020 | $1,364 | $124,691 | $31,836 | $92,855 |
| 2019 | $1,353 | $122,247 | $31,212 | $91,035 |
| 2018 | $1,337 | $119,850 | $30,600 | $89,250 |
| 2017 | $1,361 | $117,500 | $30,000 | $87,500 |
| 2016 | $1,325 | $120,000 | $35,000 | $85,000 |
| 2015 | $1,224 | $110,000 | $30,000 | $80,000 |
| 2014 | $1,021 | $90,000 | $25,000 | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map