Estimated Value: $421,824 - $502,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,687
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Bacon Rd, Ware, MA 01082 and is currently estimated at $461,956, approximately $171 per square foot. 115 Bacon Rd is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Stanley M. Koziol Elementary School, Ware Middle School, and Ware Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2020
Sold by
Pratt Kenneth W and Pratt Laurette M
Bought by
Fitzgerald Michelle A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fitzgerald Michelle A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,610 | $372,500 | $58,600 | $313,900 |
| 2024 | $5,391 | $330,100 | $55,300 | $274,800 |
| 2023 | $5,197 | $301,100 | $53,900 | $247,200 |
| 2022 | $5,191 | $268,400 | $49,900 | $218,500 |
| 2021 | $5,102 | $252,800 | $49,900 | $202,900 |
| 2020 | $4,972 | $241,000 | $49,900 | $191,100 |
| 2019 | $4,871 | $241,000 | $49,900 | $191,100 |
| 2018 | $4,703 | $227,100 | $48,700 | $178,400 |
| 2017 | $4,397 | $211,700 | $48,700 | $163,000 |
| 2016 | $4,278 | $211,700 | $48,700 | $163,000 |
| 2015 | $4,160 | $211,700 | $48,700 | $163,000 |
| 2014 | $4,118 | $224,900 | $52,200 | $172,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map