Estimated Value: $429,990 - $511,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,967
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 286 Malboeuf Rd, Ware, MA 01082 and is currently estimated at $464,748, approximately $236 per square foot. 286 Malboeuf Rd is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Stanley M. Koziol Elementary School, Ware Middle School, and Ware Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1999
Sold by
Lockhart Christine L and Lockhart James B
Bought by
Dimiero Anne M and Dimiero Brad M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1996
Sold by
Nommensen James M
Bought by
Lockhart Christine L and Lockhart James B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1993
Sold by
Ge Capital Mtg Svcs
Bought by
Nommensen James M and Nommensen Judith
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1992
Sold by
Wilcox Peter P
Bought by
Ge Capital Mtg Svcs
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dimiero Anne M | $158,000 | -- | |
| Lockhart Christine L | $130,000 | -- | |
| Nommensen James M | $126,500 | -- | |
| Ge Capital Mtg Svcs | $87,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ge Capital Mtg Svcs | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Ge Capital Mtg Svcs | $35,000 | |
| Closed | Ge Capital Mtg Svcs | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,137 | $407,500 | $52,900 | $354,600 |
| 2024 | $5,880 | $360,100 | $49,900 | $310,200 |
| 2023 | $5,846 | $338,700 | $48,100 | $290,600 |
| 2022 | $5,643 | $291,800 | $44,500 | $247,300 |
| 2021 | $5,156 | $255,500 | $44,500 | $211,000 |
| 2020 | $4,995 | $242,100 | $44,500 | $197,600 |
| 2019 | $4,893 | $242,100 | $44,500 | $197,600 |
| 2018 | $4,749 | $229,300 | $43,300 | $186,000 |
| 2017 | $4,422 | $212,900 | $43,300 | $169,600 |
| 2016 | $4,303 | $212,900 | $43,300 | $169,600 |
| 2015 | $4,183 | $212,900 | $43,300 | $169,600 |
| 2014 | $4,114 | $224,700 | $44,000 | $180,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map