B
Seller's Agent in 2022
Brian Jarrett
Taylor Agency
(413) 527-3375
1 in this area
127 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $421,000 - $514,000
IMPECCABLY MAINTAINED 1 OWNER HOME BUILT IN 2005!! This 3-bedroom, 2.5 bath home features a large master suite w/private bath & walk-in closet, Cozy family room w/fireplace, 2nd floor office, 2 story foyer and a 1st floor laundry room. Home is situated on a great 1.44 acre lot with an oversize 2 car garage, convenient 20X12 storage shed and a nice size deck overlooking the beautiful rear yard. Other great features include central air, quality Pella windows, a formal living room, formal dining room and an attractive kitchen that opens nicely to a nice size dining area. MAKE YOUR APPOINTMENT TODAY!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robin Alycia | $381,000 | None Available | |
| Bartholomew Philip | -- | -- | |
| Bartholomew Cathy | $309,000 | -- | |
| Bartholomew Cathy L | $309,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robin Alycia | $323,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Bartholomew Cathy | $216,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bartholomew Cathy L | $247,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/08/2022 04/08/22 | Sold | $381,000 | +10.5% | $198 / Sq Ft |
| 02/22/2022 02/22/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/14/2022 02/14/22 | For Sale | $344,900 | -- | $179 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,135 | $407,400 | $52,900 | $354,500 |
| 2024 | $5,877 | $359,900 | $49,900 | $310,000 |
| 2023 | $6,001 | $347,700 | $48,100 | $299,600 |
| 2022 | $5,837 | $301,800 | $44,500 | $257,300 |
| 2021 | $5,628 | $278,900 | $44,500 | $234,400 |
| 2020 | $5,442 | $263,800 | $44,500 | $219,300 |
| 2019 | $5,331 | $263,800 | $44,500 | $219,300 |
| 2018 | $5,213 | $251,700 | $43,300 | $208,400 |
| 2017 | $5,199 | $250,300 | $43,300 | $207,000 |
| 2016 | $4,986 | $246,700 | $43,300 | $203,400 |
| 2015 | $4,848 | $246,700 | $43,300 | $203,400 |
| 2014 | $4,675 | $255,300 | $44,100 | $211,200 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2022
Brian Jarrett
Taylor Agency
(413) 527-3375
1 in this area
127 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Patty Bain Healy
RE/MAX
(781) 413-4452
1 in this area
85 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72942465
APN: WARE-000006-000008-000004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.