Estimated Value: $469,838 - $562,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,993
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 255 Malboeuf Rd, Ware, MA 01082 and is currently estimated at $525,210, approximately $175 per square foot. 255 Malboeuf Rd is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Stanley M. Koziol Elementary School, Ware Middle School, and Ware Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2007
Sold by
Simmons Maura L and Valentine Maura L
Bought by
Aldous Amy M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2006
Sold by
Simmons Maura L and Valentine Maura L
Bought by
Simmons Maura L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1999
Sold by
Murphy Martin and Murphy Robin
Bought by
Valentine Maura L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,916
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aldous Amy M | $200,000 | -- | |
| Simmons Maura L | -- | -- | |
| Valentine Maura L | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Valentine Maura L | $222,547 | |
| Closed | Aldous Amy M | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Simmons Maura L | $138,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Valentine Maura L | $152,582 | |
| Previous Owner | Valentine Maura L | $152,966 | |
| Previous Owner | Valentine Maura L | $157,916 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,004 | $465,100 | $54,200 | $410,900 |
| 2024 | $6,697 | $410,100 | $51,100 | $359,000 |
| 2023 | $6,189 | $358,600 | $49,400 | $309,200 |
| 2022 | $6,073 | $314,000 | $45,700 | $268,300 |
| 2021 | $5,828 | $288,800 | $45,700 | $243,100 |
| 2020 | $5,958 | $288,800 | $45,700 | $243,100 |
| 2019 | $5,837 | $288,800 | $45,700 | $243,100 |
| 2018 | $5,598 | $270,300 | $44,500 | $225,800 |
| 2017 | $5,487 | $264,200 | $44,500 | $219,700 |
| 2016 | $5,339 | $264,200 | $44,500 | $219,700 |
| 2015 | $5,192 | $264,200 | $44,500 | $219,700 |
| 2014 | $4,973 | $271,600 | $45,900 | $225,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map