Seller's Agent in 2025
Jordan Hayes
First Investments Realty & Mortgage
(562) 225-9740
1 in this area
27 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $628,000 - $661,000
This inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers 1,514 square feet of living space, perfectly situated on a 3848 square foot lot. The property features a spacious layout, ideal for comfortable living and entertaining. Located in a vibrant Los Angeles neighborhood, this home is close to schools, shopping, and public transportation, providing convenience and accessibility. With ample outdoor space, this residence offers the potential for personalization and outdoor activities.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
First Investments Realty & Mortgage Brokerage Phone: 562-225-9740 License #02010198 Listed on: 12/05/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Canales Henry Alexander Gu | $610,000 | Wfg National Title | |
| Elena Alvarez Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Alvarez Elena | -- | Wfg National Title | |
| Alvarez Trust | -- | Wfg National Title Company | |
| Alvarez Trust | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Canales Henry Alexander Gu | $598,951 | |
| Previous Owner | Alvarez Elena | $1,012,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Alvarez Elena | $1,012,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Alvarez Trust | $472,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/28/2025 08/28/25 | Sold | $610,000 | -2.4% | $403 / Sq Ft |
| 06/18/2025 06/18/25 | Price Changed | $625,000 | -0.6% | $413 / Sq Ft |
| 05/21/2025 05/21/25 | Price Changed | $629,000 | -1.6% | $415 / Sq Ft |
| 04/23/2025 04/23/25 | Price Changed | $639,000 | -3.0% | $422 / Sq Ft |
| 04/12/2025 04/12/25 | Price Changed | $659,000 | -0.9% | $435 / Sq Ft |
| 03/27/2025 03/27/25 | Price Changed | $665,000 | -2.2% | $439 / Sq Ft |
| 03/12/2025 03/12/25 | Price Changed | $680,000 | +13.3% | $449 / Sq Ft |
| 03/01/2025 03/01/25 | For Sale | $600,000 | -1.6% | $396 / Sq Ft |
| 02/28/2025 02/28/25 | Off Market | $610,000 | -- | -- |
| 12/06/2024 12/06/24 | Price Changed | $600,000 | +13.2% | $396 / Sq Ft |
| 12/05/2024 12/05/24 | For Sale | $530,000 | -- | $350 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,196 | $172,224 | $78,457 | $93,767 |
| 2024 | $2,196 | $168,848 | $76,919 | $91,929 |
| 2023 | $2,156 | $165,538 | $75,411 | $90,127 |
| 2022 | $2,058 | $162,293 | $73,933 | $88,360 |
| 2021 | $2,024 | $159,112 | $72,484 | $86,628 |
| 2019 | $1,964 | $154,394 | $70,335 | $84,059 |
| 2018 | $1,910 | $151,367 | $68,956 | $82,411 |
| 2016 | $1,808 | $145,491 | $66,279 | $79,212 |
| 2015 | $1,782 | $143,307 | $65,284 | $78,023 |
| 2014 | $1,794 | $140,501 | $64,006 | $76,495 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jordan Hayes
First Investments Realty & Mortgage
(562) 225-9740
1 in this area
27 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Ray and Sue Ramos
CENTURY 21 MASTERS
(562) 756-1122
1 in this area
13 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: DW24245303
APN: 6022-003-025
Ask me questions while you tour the home.