115 E Hatton Ave Eugene, OR 97404
River Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $364,000 - $388,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,125
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 E Hatton Ave, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $376,467, approximately $334 per square foot. 115 E Hatton Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Howard Elementary School, Kelly Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2003
Sold by
Williams Debra J
Bought by
Williams Debra J and Estate Of Thomas Richard Williams
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Debra J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,659 | $184,554 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,630 | $179,179 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,630 | $173,961 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,473 | $168,895 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,300 | $163,976 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,316 | $159,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,235 | $154,564 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,070 | $145,692 | $0 | $0 |