115 Pinehurst Dr Wareham, MA 02571
Wareham Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $481,439 - $562,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,414
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Pinehurst Dr, Wareham, MA 02571 and is currently estimated at $517,860, approximately $366 per square foot. 115 Pinehurst Dr is a home located in Plymouth County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2017
Sold by
Jones Francis D and Jones Sandra L
Bought by
Fsj Realty Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fsj Realty Llc | -- | -- | |
| Fsj Realty Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,486 | $430,500 | $160,500 | $270,000 |
| 2024 | $4,594 | $409,100 | $120,000 | $289,100 |
| 2023 | $4,145 | $372,100 | $109,100 | $263,000 |
| 2022 | $4,145 | $314,500 | $109,100 | $205,400 |
| 2021 | $3,841 | $285,600 | $109,100 | $176,500 |
| 2020 | $3,686 | $278,000 | $109,100 | $168,900 |
| 2019 | $3,233 | $243,300 | $88,800 | $154,500 |
| 2018 | $3,003 | $220,300 | $88,800 | $131,500 |
| 2017 | $2,721 | $202,300 | $88,800 | $113,500 |
| 2016 | $2,513 | $185,700 | $84,600 | $101,100 |
| 2015 | $2,394 | $183,200 | $84,600 | $98,600 |
| 2014 | $2,393 | $186,200 | $80,300 | $105,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map