Estimated Value: $86,511
Studio
--
Bath
1,233
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 S Maple St, Eldon, MO 65026 and is currently estimated at $86,511, approximately $70 per square foot. 115 S Maple St is a home located in Miller County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Eldon Upper Elementary School, and Eldon Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $469 | $10,490 | $1,730 | $8,760 |
| 2024 | $444 | $9,480 | $1,730 | $7,750 |
| 2023 | $444 | $9,480 | $1,730 | $7,750 |
| 2022 | $444 | $9,480 | $1,730 | $7,750 |
| 2021 | $444 | $9,480 | $1,730 | $7,750 |
| 2020 | $448 | $9,480 | $1,730 | $7,750 |
| 2019 | $449 | $9,480 | $1,730 | $7,750 |
| 2018 | $442 | $9,480 | $1,730 | $7,750 |
| 2017 | $432 | $9,480 | $1,730 | $7,750 |
| 2016 | $435 | $9,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $9,060 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map