Estimated Value: $151,145
Studio
--
Bath
3,960
Sq Ft
$38/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 E 2nd St, Eldon, MO 65026 and is currently estimated at $151,145, approximately $38 per square foot. 207 E 2nd St is a home located in Miller County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Eldon Upper Elementary School, and Eldon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2025
Sold by
Prasetyo Rudy and Luu Diep
Bought by
Rp & Dl Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2024
Sold by
Warden Christy
Bought by
Prasetyo Rudy and Luu Diep
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rp & Dl Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Prasetyo Rudy | -- | Miller County Title | |
| Prasetyo Rudy | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Prasetyo Rudy | -- | Miller County Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $599 | $13,840 | $1,090 | $12,750 |
| 2024 | $624 | $13,730 | $1,090 | $12,640 |
| 2023 | $623 | $13,730 | $1,090 | $12,640 |
| 2022 | $624 | $13,730 | $1,090 | $12,640 |
| 2021 | $624 | $13,730 | $1,090 | $12,640 |
| 2020 | $630 | $13,730 | $1,090 | $12,640 |
| 2019 | $631 | $13,730 | $1,090 | $12,640 |
| 2018 | $621 | $13,730 | $1,090 | $12,640 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map