115 Shields St San Francisco, CA 94132
Ingleside Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $874,527 - $1,240,000
Studio
1
Bath
850
Sq Ft
$1,225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Shields St, San Francisco, CA 94132 and is currently estimated at $1,041,132, approximately $1,224 per square foot. 115 Shields St is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including Ortega (Jose) Elementary School, Aptos Middle School, and Stratford School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,511 | $129,040 | $32,242 | $96,798 |
| 2024 | $1,511 | $126,510 | $31,610 | $94,900 |
| 2023 | $1,489 | $124,031 | $30,991 | $93,040 |
| 2022 | $1,463 | $121,600 | $30,384 | $91,216 |
| 2021 | $1,438 | $119,217 | $29,789 | $89,428 |
| 2020 | $1,441 | $117,996 | $29,484 | $88,512 |
| 2019 | $1,394 | $115,683 | $28,906 | $86,777 |
| 2018 | $1,349 | $113,416 | $28,340 | $85,076 |
| 2017 | $1,332 | $111,193 | $27,785 | $83,408 |
| 2016 | $1,282 | $109,014 | $27,241 | $81,773 |
| 2015 | $1,266 | $107,377 | $26,832 | $80,545 |
| 2014 | $1,233 | $105,275 | $26,307 | $78,968 |
Source: Public Records
Map