115 Ward Dr Hampton, VA 23669
Briarfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $254,121 - $337,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,556
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Ward Dr, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $287,030, approximately $184 per square foot. 115 Ward Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Aberdeen Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2024
Sold by
Hart Judy E
Bought by
Torres Children Family Trust and Hart
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2021
Sold by
Torres Children Family Trust and Hart Judy E
Bought by
Hart Judy E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Children Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hart Judy E | $165,700 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hart Judy E | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,759 | $228,500 | $65,000 | $163,500 |
| 2024 | $2,591 | $225,300 | $65,000 | $160,300 |
| 2023 | $2,636 | $215,000 | $65,000 | $150,000 |
| 2022 | $2,300 | $194,900 | $60,000 | $134,900 |
| 2021 | $2,231 | $169,400 | $52,900 | $116,500 |
| 2020 | $2,055 | $165,700 | $52,900 | $112,800 |
| 2019 | $1,988 | $160,300 | $52,900 | $107,400 |
| 2018 | $1,825 | $157,800 | $52,900 | $104,900 |
| 2017 | $2,051 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,051 | $157,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,851 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $586 | $161,900 | $54,800 | $107,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map