112 Ward Dr Hampton, VA 23669
Briarfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $281,361 - $333,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,722
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Ward Dr, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $299,590, approximately $173 per square foot. 112 Ward Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Aberdeen Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2017
Sold by
Evans Geoffrey M and Robinson Karen R
Bought by
Leonard Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,830
Outstanding Balance
$94,648
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$204,942
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2004
Sold by
Tannenbaum Arlene
Bought by
Robinson Howard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leonard Cynthia | $175,000 | Attorney | |
| Robinson Howard | $152,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leonard Cynthia | $171,830 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,035 | $252,700 | $65,000 | $187,700 |
| 2024 | $2,866 | $249,200 | $65,000 | $184,200 |
| 2023 | $2,784 | $240,000 | $65,000 | $175,000 |
| 2022 | $2,541 | $215,300 | $60,000 | $155,300 |
| 2021 | $2,425 | $185,100 | $52,900 | $132,200 |
| 2020 | $2,265 | $182,700 | $52,900 | $129,800 |
| 2019 | $2,215 | $178,600 | $52,900 | $125,700 |
| 2018 | $2,240 | $170,900 | $52,900 | $118,000 |
| 2017 | $2,213 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,213 | $170,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,268 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,258 | $175,300 | $54,800 | $120,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map