115 Wingate Dr Jupiter, FL 33458
Jupiter Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $545,000 - $594,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,732
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Wingate Dr, Jupiter, FL 33458 and is currently estimated at $561,050, approximately $323 per square foot. 115 Wingate Dr is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Jerry Thomas Elementary School, Independence Middle School, and Jupiter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2007
Sold by
Deoca Fernando Montes and Sanchez Maria
Bought by
Deoca Fernando Montes and Sanchez Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,300
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2001
Sold by
Douglass L Maddox M and Tamara S Maddox M
Bought by
Deoca Fernando M and Deoca Maria S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,941
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 1996
Sold by
Hunter George S
Bought by
Maddox Douglass L and Maddox Tamara S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,400
Interest Rate
8.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deoca Fernando Montes | -- | 1St Nation Title Company | |
| Deoca Fernando M | -- | -- | |
| Maddox Douglass L | $109,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Deoca Fernando Montes | $149,300 | |
| Closed | Maddox Douglass L | $133,941 | |
| Previous Owner | Maddox Douglass L | $130,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Maddox Douglass L | $104,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,449 | $446,853 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,449 | $411,403 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,985 | $374,003 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,487 | $340,003 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,873 | $309,094 | $97,200 | $211,894 |
| 2020 | $5,621 | $291,030 | $81,000 | $210,030 |
| 2019 | $5,534 | $296,022 | $81,810 | $214,212 |
| 2018 | $5,065 | $294,046 | $81,951 | $212,095 |
| 2017 | $4,796 | $278,917 | $76,590 | $202,327 |
| 2016 | $4,409 | $206,114 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,171 | $187,376 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,876 | $170,342 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map