1150 E 59th St Los Angeles, CA 90001
Estimated Value: $660,000 - $1,088,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1150 E 59th St, Los Angeles, CA 90001 and is currently estimated at $834,629, approximately $428 per square foot. 1150 E 59th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Dr. Lawrence H. Moore Math, Science, Technology Academy, Los Angeles Academy Middle School, and Academy For Multiligual Arts And Science At Mervyn M. Dymally High.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estrada Maria A | $325,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Belmonte Miguel | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Belmonte Miguel | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Us Bank Na | $460,232 | None Available | |
| Us Bank Na | $460,232 | None Available | |
| Hernandez Raul | $520,000 | Equity Title | |
| Orellana Otoniel | -- | Equity Title | |
| Orellana Otoniel | $385,000 | Equity Title | |
| 1150 E 59Th Street Llc | $230,000 | Equity Title Company | |
| Cendant Mtg Corp | $343,634 | First American Title Co | |
| Lozano Henry | $329,000 | American Title | |
| Shelter First Inc | $177,500 | -- | |
| Fleet Mtg Corp | $180,000 | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Cervantes Manuel | $135,000 | -- | |
| Mendoza Mario | $260,000 | Fidelity Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Estrada Maria A | $319,113 | |
| Previous Owner | Belmonte Miguel | $224,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Belmonte Miguel | $224,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Raul | $416,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Orellana Otoniel | $404,250 | |
| Previous Owner | 1150 E 59Th Street Llc | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lozano Henry | $323,916 | |
| Previous Owner | Shelter First Inc | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mendoza Mario | $245,195 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,334 | $419,503 | $234,923 | $184,580 |
| 2024 | $6,334 | $411,278 | $230,317 | $180,961 |
| 2023 | $6,063 | $403,214 | $225,801 | $177,413 |
| 2022 | $5,803 | $395,309 | $221,374 | $173,935 |
| 2021 | $5,732 | $387,559 | $217,034 | $170,525 |
| 2019 | $5,563 | $376,066 | $210,598 | $165,468 |
| 2018 | $5,461 | $368,693 | $206,469 | $162,224 |
| 2017 | $5,354 | $361,465 | $202,421 | $159,044 |
| 2016 | $5,222 | $354,378 | $198,452 | $155,926 |
| 2015 | $5,142 | $349,056 | $195,472 | $153,584 |
| 2014 | $5,137 | $342,219 | $191,643 | $150,576 |
Map
- 1159 E 64th St
- 1364 E 61st St
- 1166 E 64th St
- 1437 E 61st St
- 6101 Compton Ave
- 1123 E 67th St
- 1462 E 57th St
- 5323 Latham St
- 6365 Miramonte Blvd
- 6359 Miramonte Blvd
- 6371 Miramonte Blvd
- 5426 Compton Ave
- 904 E 52nd Place
- 1637 E Gage Ave
- 640 E 54th St
- 626 E 54th St
- 1150 E 51st St
- 6905 Compton Ave
- 6911 Compton Ave
- 410 E Gage Ave
- 1141 3/4 E 59th Place
- 1149 E 59th Place
- 1155 E 59th Place
- 1146 E 59th St
- 1157 E 59th Place
- 1131 E 59th Place
- 1144 E 59th Place
- 1146 E 59th Place
- 1138 E 59th Place
- 1161 E 59th Place
- 1150 E 59th Place
- 1127 E 59th Place
- 1142 E 59th St
- 1158 E 59th St
- 1174 E 59th Place
- 1138 E 59th St
- 1134 E 59th Place
- 1154 E 59th Place
- 1134 E 59th St
- 1167 E 59th Place
Ask me questions while you tour the home.