1151 E Hill Rd Willits, CA 95490
Estimated Value: $214,553 - $525,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1151 E Hill Rd, Willits, CA 95490 and is currently estimated at $421,638. 1151 E Hill Rd is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Blosser Lane Elementary School, Brookside Elementary School, and Baechtel Grove Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2005
Sold by
Judy Margaret C
Bought by
Judy Margaret and Margaret Judy Revocable Living
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2005
Sold by
Judy Margaret C and Freitag Frank
Bought by
Judy Margaret C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Judy Margaret | -- | -- | |
| Judy Margaret C | -- | -- | |
| Judy Margaret C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $538 | $31,981 | $7,989 | $23,992 |
| 2023 | $538 | $30,741 | $7,680 | $23,061 |
| 2022 | $521 | $30,139 | $7,530 | $22,609 |
| 2021 | $519 | $29,549 | $7,383 | $22,166 |
| 2020 | $510 | $29,284 | $7,323 | $21,961 |
| 2019 | $510 | $28,710 | $7,179 | $21,531 |
| 2018 | $421 | $28,148 | $7,039 | $21,109 |
| 2017 | $414 | $27,596 | $6,901 | $20,695 |
| 2016 | $412 | $27,054 | $6,765 | $20,289 |
| 2015 | $406 | $26,649 | $6,664 | $19,985 |
| 2014 | $403 | $26,126 | $6,533 | $19,593 |
Source: Public Records
Map