1151 Seville Dr Pacifica, CA 94044
Linda Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,109,000 - $1,261,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$1,069/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1151 Seville Dr, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,154,786, approximately $1,069 per square foot. 1151 Seville Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Cabrillo Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Ocean Shore Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2021
Sold by
Bales Thomas Keith and Bales Joanne M
Bought by
Bales Gabriel T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2012
Sold by
Bales Thomas Keith and Bales Joanne M
Bought by
Bales Thomas Keith and Bales Joanne M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2012
Sold by
Bales Thomas Keith and Bales Joanne Mary
Bought by
Bales Thomas Keith and Bales Joanne M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bales Gabriel T | -- | None Available | |
| Bales Thomas Keith | -- | None Available | |
| Bales Thomas Keith | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,334 | $166,492 | $66,592 | $99,900 |
| 2023 | $3,334 | $160,029 | $64,007 | $96,022 |
| 2022 | $2,965 | $156,892 | $62,752 | $94,140 |
| 2021 | $2,919 | $153,817 | $61,522 | $92,295 |
| 2020 | $2,903 | $152,241 | $60,892 | $91,349 |
| 2019 | $2,914 | $149,257 | $59,699 | $89,558 |
| 2018 | $2,994 | $146,331 | $58,529 | $87,802 |
| 2017 | $2,778 | $143,463 | $57,382 | $86,081 |
| 2016 | $2,776 | $140,651 | $56,257 | $84,394 |
| 2015 | $2,725 | $138,539 | $55,412 | $83,127 |
| 2014 | $2,671 | $135,826 | $54,327 | $81,499 |
Source: Public Records
Map