11521 Pierce Dr Lamont, CA 93241
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $230,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11521 Pierce Dr, Lamont, CA 93241 and is currently estimated at $193,542, approximately $224 per square foot. 11521 Pierce Dr is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Vineland Elementary School, Sunset Middle School, and Arvin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2010
Sold by
Harris Truman and Harris Johnnie May
Bought by
Hinojos David E and Espinoza Maria S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2010
Sold by
Wood Charles D and Childers John T
Bought by
Harris Truman and Harris Johnnie May
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2006
Sold by
Harris Truman and Harris Johnnie Mae
Bought by
Hernandez Genaro and Hernandez Petra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2006
Sold by
Ramirez Bernardo
Bought by
Galindo Ramirez Bernardo and Galindo De Ramirez Rina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2006
Sold by
Darrow Richard A
Bought by
Cabigas Darrow Richard Alan and Cabigas Darrow Celia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2006
Sold by
Mesa Antonia V
Bought by
Mesa Sabrina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2003
Sold by
Barkley Lucille L
Bought by
Harris Truman and Harris Johnnie Mae
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2002
Sold by
Barkley Lucille L
Bought by
Barkley Lucille L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hinojos David E | $20,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Harris Truman | $25,000 | None Available | |
| Hernandez Genaro | $63,000 | None Available | |
| Galindo Ramirez Bernardo | -- | Public | |
| Cabigas Darrow Richard Alan | -- | None Available | |
| Mesa Sabrina | -- | Public | |
| Harris Truman | $14,000 | Commonwealth Title | |
| Barkley Lucille L | -- | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barkley Lucille L | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,037 | $42,015 | $19,212 | $22,803 |
| 2024 | $997 | $41,193 | $18,836 | $22,357 |
| 2023 | $997 | $40,386 | $18,467 | $21,919 |
| 2022 | $934 | $39,595 | $18,105 | $21,490 |
| 2021 | $905 | $38,819 | $17,750 | $21,069 |
| 2020 | $864 | $38,422 | $17,568 | $20,854 |
| 2019 | $685 | $23,422 | $17,568 | $5,854 |
| 2018 | $655 | $22,515 | $16,887 | $5,628 |
| 2017 | $648 | $22,074 | $16,556 | $5,518 |
| 2016 | $630 | $21,642 | $16,232 | $5,410 |
| 2015 | $626 | $21,318 | $15,989 | $5,329 |
| 2014 | $616 | $20,901 | $15,676 | $5,225 |
Source: Public Records
Map