11601 Pierce Dr Lamont, CA 93241
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $357,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,391
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11601 Pierce Dr, Lamont, CA 93241 and is currently estimated at $262,081, approximately $188 per square foot. 11601 Pierce Dr is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Vineland Elementary School, Sunset Middle School, and Arvin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2005
Sold by
Mireles Javier
Bought by
Mireles Concepcion
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Outstanding Balance
$65,337
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$196,744
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2004
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Mireles Concepcion
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,200
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2004
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1998
Sold by
Himes Elmer L and Himes Esther C
Bought by
Meza Salvador and Meza Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,776
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mireles Concepcion | -- | First American Title | |
| Mireles Concepcion | $96,000 | Fidelity Title | |
| Mireles Concepcion | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| Hud | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $91,515 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Meza Salvador | $90,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mireles Concepcion | $126,000 | |
| Closed | Mireles Concepcion | $91,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Meza Salvador | $88,776 | |
| Closed | Meza Salvador | $2,617 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,081 | $136,469 | $25,581 | $110,888 |
| 2024 | $2,022 | $133,794 | $25,080 | $108,714 |
| 2023 | $2,022 | $131,172 | $24,589 | $106,583 |
| 2022 | $1,946 | $128,601 | $24,107 | $104,494 |
| 2021 | $1,908 | $126,081 | $23,635 | $102,446 |
| 2020 | $1,857 | $124,789 | $23,393 | $101,396 |
| 2019 | $1,739 | $113,000 | $28,000 | $85,000 |
| 2018 | $1,542 | $100,000 | $25,000 | $75,000 |
| 2017 | $1,504 | $95,000 | $24,000 | $71,000 |
| 2016 | $1,503 | $100,000 | $25,000 | $75,000 |
| 2015 | $1,654 | $113,000 | $28,000 | $85,000 |
| 2014 | $1,466 | $97,000 | $24,000 | $73,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map