11612 Rose St Lamont, CA 93241
Estimated Value: $102,000 - $220,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11612 Rose St, Lamont, CA 93241 and is currently estimated at $168,712, approximately $189 per square foot. 11612 Rose St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Vineland Elementary School, Sunset Middle School, and Arvin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2021
Sold by
Garcia Manuel and Garcia Graciela
Bought by
Garcia Estela Villagomez and Villagomez Juan Manuel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1995
Sold by
Duran Mario and Garcia Rosalba
Bought by
Garcia Manuel and Garcia Graciela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1994
Sold by
Chipres Salvador and Chipres Concepcion
Bought by
Garcia Manuel and Garcia Graciela
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,771
Interest Rate
8.51%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1994
Sold by
Tejeira Jose M and Tejeira Marian
Bought by
Chipres Salvador and Chipres Concepcion
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Estela Villagomez | -- | None Available | |
| Garcia Manuel | -- | -- | |
| Garcia Manuel | $59,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Chipres Salvador | $17,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garcia Manuel | $57,771 | |
| Previous Owner | Chipres Salvador | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,678 | $107,181 | $53,060 | $54,121 |
| 2024 | $1,625 | $105,080 | $52,020 | $53,060 |
| 2023 | $1,625 | $103,020 | $51,000 | $52,020 |
| 2022 | $1,552 | $101,000 | $50,000 | $51,000 |
| 2021 | $1,448 | $93,116 | $26,599 | $66,517 |
| 2020 | $1,401 | $92,162 | $26,327 | $65,835 |
| 2019 | $1,392 | $92,162 | $26,327 | $65,835 |
| 2018 | $1,331 | $88,585 | $25,305 | $63,280 |
| 2017 | $1,326 | $86,849 | $24,809 | $62,040 |
| 2016 | $1,260 | $85,147 | $24,323 | $60,824 |
| 2015 | $1,249 | $83,869 | $23,958 | $59,911 |
| 2014 | $1,223 | $82,227 | $23,489 | $58,738 |
Source: Public Records
Map