1154 Sequoia St Arnold, CA 95223
Estimated Value: $247,973 - $277,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1154 Sequoia St, Arnold, CA 95223 and is currently estimated at $263,243, approximately $304 per square foot. 1154 Sequoia St is a home with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2008
Sold by
Dorsey John
Bought by
Dorsey John and Dorsey Chelsey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,300
Outstanding Balance
$143,285
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$119,958
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2007
Sold by
Dorsey George Irvin and Dorsey Phyllis Kaiulani
Bought by
Dorsey John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2007
Sold by
Dorsey Chelsey
Bought by
Dorsey John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2007
Sold by
Apao Pearl Bell and Apao Survivors Trust
Bought by
Dorsey George Irvin and Dorsey Phyllis Kaiulani
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details