1225 Willow St Arnold, CA 95223
Estimated Value: $154,269 - $252,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
556
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1225 Willow St, Arnold, CA 95223 and is currently estimated at $210,817, approximately $379 per square foot. 1225 Willow St is a home with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2019
Sold by
Heisinger Steven P and Heisinger Shawn C
Bought by
Heisinger Steven P and Heisinger Shawn C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2018
Sold by
Heisinger Steven P
Bought by
Heisinger Steven P and Heisinger Shawn C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,000
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2006
Sold by
Heisinger Steven P
Bought by
Heisinger Steven P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2003
Sold by
Heisinger Janice V
Bought by
Heisinger Steven P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heisinger Steven P | -- | None Available | |
| Heisinger Steven P | -- | Placer Title | |
| Heisinger Steven P | -- | The Sterling Title Company | |
| Heisinger Steven P | -- | The Sterling Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Heisinger Steven P | $149,000 | |
| Closed | Heisinger Steven P | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,124 | $57,230 | $37,654 | $19,576 |
| 2023 | $1,092 | $55,010 | $36,193 | $18,817 |
| 2022 | $947 | $53,933 | $35,484 | $18,449 |
| 2021 | $938 | $52,877 | $34,789 | $18,088 |
| 2020 | $925 | $52,336 | $34,433 | $17,903 |
| 2019 | $911 | $51,310 | $33,758 | $17,552 |
| 2018 | $763 | $50,305 | $33,097 | $17,208 |
| 2017 | $748 | $49,320 | $32,449 | $16,871 |
| 2016 | $745 | $48,354 | $31,813 | $16,541 |
| 2015 | -- | $47,629 | $31,336 | $16,293 |
| 2014 | -- | $46,697 | $30,723 | $15,974 |
Source: Public Records
Map