1165 Sequoia Rd Arnold, CA 95223
Estimated Value: $263,000 - $446,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1165 Sequoia Rd, Arnold, CA 95223 and is currently estimated at $339,316, approximately $186 per square foot. 1165 Sequoia Rd is a home located in Calaveras County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2024
Sold by
Warshawsky Brandon Phillip and Maag Alacia Marie
Bought by
Jeffries John Karl and Jeffries Maryna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,840
Outstanding Balance
$245,354
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$93,962
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2017
Sold by
Pinion Dennis W and Radd Barbara A
Bought by
Warshawsky Brandon Phillip and Maag Alacia Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2010
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Pinion Dennis W and Radd Barbara A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2009
Sold by
Dunn James Lachlan and The James Lachlan Dunn Revocab
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2005
Sold by
Dunn James L
Bought by
Dunn James Lachlan and Dunn James Lachlan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffries John Karl | $310,000 | Placer Title | |
| Jeffries John Karl | $310,000 | Placer Title | |
| Warshawsky Brandon Phillip | $238,000 | Placer Title Co | |
| Pinion Dennis W | $162,000 | Calaveras Title Co | |
| Us Bank National Association | $169,150 | Service Link | |
| Dunn James Lachlan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jeffries John Karl | $247,840 | |
| Closed | Jeffries John Karl | $247,840 | |
| Previous Owner | Warshawsky Brandon Phillip | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pinion Dennis W | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,481 | $270,798 | $34,133 | $236,665 |
| 2023 | $3,436 | $260,284 | $32,808 | $227,476 |
| 2022 | $3,223 | $255,181 | $32,165 | $223,016 |
| 2021 | $3,209 | $250,179 | $31,535 | $218,644 |
| 2020 | $3,224 | $252,115 | $31,212 | $220,903 |
| 2019 | $3,196 | $247,510 | $30,600 | $216,910 |
| 2018 | $2,940 | $238,000 | $30,000 | $208,000 |
| 2017 | $2,287 | $180,174 | $44,487 | $135,687 |
| 2016 | $2,287 | $176,642 | $43,615 | $133,027 |
| 2015 | -- | $173,989 | $42,960 | $131,029 |
| 2014 | -- | $170,582 | $42,119 | $128,463 |
Source: Public Records
Map