1156 Wanda Ave Seaside, CA 93955
Estimated Value: $627,740 - $783,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,065
Sq Ft
$692/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1156 Wanda Ave, Seaside, CA 93955 and is currently estimated at $736,685, approximately $691 per square foot. 1156 Wanda Ave is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Seaside Middle School, and Seaside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2009
Sold by
Styer Mary Ellen and The Violet M Petersen Revocabl
Bought by
Styer Mary Ellen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2003
Sold by
Petersen Violet M
Bought by
Petersen Violet M and Violet M Petersen Revocable Li
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Styer Mary Ellen | -- | None Available | |
| Petersen Violet M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $382 | $38,799 | $5,739 | $33,060 |
| 2024 | $382 | $38,039 | $5,627 | $32,412 |
| 2023 | $415 | $37,294 | $5,517 | $31,777 |
| 2022 | $408 | $36,563 | $5,409 | $31,154 |
| 2021 | $401 | $35,847 | $5,303 | $30,544 |
| 2020 | $388 | $35,480 | $5,249 | $30,231 |
| 2019 | $398 | $34,786 | $5,147 | $29,639 |
| 2018 | $386 | $34,105 | $5,047 | $29,058 |
| 2017 | $361 | $33,438 | $4,949 | $28,489 |
| 2016 | $354 | $32,783 | $4,852 | $27,931 |
| 2015 | $348 | $32,292 | $4,780 | $27,512 |
| 2014 | $342 | $31,661 | $4,687 | $26,974 |
Source: Public Records
Map