11560 River Crest Dr Gloucester, VA 23061
Ware Neck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $564,000 - $684,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,933
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11560 River Crest Dr, Gloucester, VA 23061 and is currently estimated at $610,894, approximately $208 per square foot. 11560 River Crest Dr is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including Botetourt Elementary School, Peasley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2009
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
West Russell T and West Susan E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| West Russell T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,954 | $481,070 | $77,000 | $404,070 |
| 2024 | $2,954 | $481,070 | $77,000 | $404,070 |
| 2023 | $2,805 | $481,070 | $77,000 | $404,070 |
| 2022 | $2,961 | $408,350 | $50,400 | $357,950 |
| 2021 | $2,838 | $408,350 | $50,400 | $357,950 |
| 2020 | $2,838 | $408,350 | $50,400 | $357,950 |
| 2019 | $2,460 | $354,000 | $56,000 | $298,000 |
| 2017 | $2,344 | $354,000 | $56,000 | $298,000 |
| 2016 | $2,444 | $351,630 | $56,000 | $295,630 |
| 2015 | $2,391 | $455,000 | $63,000 | $392,000 |
| 2014 | $2,958 | $455,000 | $63,000 | $392,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map