116 Birch St Vallejo, CA 94589
West Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $469,077 - $539,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,126
Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Birch St, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $498,769, approximately $442 per square foot. 116 Birch St is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Johnston Cooper Elementary, Vallejo High School, and Elite Public.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2023
Sold by
Flores Nicolas
Bought by
Flores Living Trust and Flores
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1997
Sold by
Ho Chi Mun and Kam Chu
Bought by
Flores Nicolas and Flores Martha C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,931
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Flores Nicolas | $106,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Flores Nicolas | $105,931 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,281 | $172,637 | $57,004 | $115,633 |
| 2024 | $3,281 | $169,253 | $55,887 | $113,366 |
| 2023 | $3,069 | $165,936 | $54,792 | $111,144 |
| 2022 | $2,956 | $162,683 | $53,718 | $108,965 |
| 2021 | $2,888 | $159,494 | $52,665 | $106,829 |
| 2020 | $2,879 | $157,859 | $52,125 | $105,734 |
| 2019 | $2,778 | $154,764 | $51,103 | $103,661 |
| 2018 | $2,601 | $151,730 | $50,101 | $101,629 |
| 2017 | $2,475 | $148,756 | $49,119 | $99,637 |
| 2016 | $1,898 | $145,840 | $48,156 | $97,684 |
| 2015 | $1,871 | $143,650 | $47,433 | $96,217 |
| 2014 | $1,842 | $140,837 | $46,504 | $94,333 |
Source: Public Records
Map