116 Madre St Pasadena, CA 91107
East Pasadena NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $862,000 - $1,032,065
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,164
Sq Ft
$813/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Madre St, Pasadena, CA 91107 and is currently estimated at $946,516, approximately $813 per square foot. 116 Madre St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Willard Elementary, Pasadena High School, and Walden School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2014
Sold by
Santos Lilia S
Bought by
Capistrano Corazon C and Santos Lilia S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,294
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2003
Sold by
Santos Lilia S
Bought by
Santos Lilia S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,500
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Capistrano Corazon C | -- | Nations Title | |
| Santos Lilia S | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Capistrano Corazon C | $325,294 | |
| Closed | Santos Lilia S | $175,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,819 | $306,044 | $225,303 | $80,741 |
| 2024 | $3,819 | $300,044 | $220,886 | $79,158 |
| 2023 | $3,782 | $294,161 | $216,555 | $77,606 |
| 2022 | $3,658 | $288,394 | $212,309 | $76,085 |
| 2021 | $3,516 | $282,741 | $208,147 | $74,594 |
| 2019 | $3,392 | $274,357 | $201,974 | $72,383 |
| 2018 | $3,339 | $268,978 | $198,014 | $70,964 |
| 2016 | $3,228 | $258,535 | $190,326 | $68,209 |
| 2015 | $3,190 | $254,653 | $187,468 | $67,185 |
| 2014 | $3,130 | $249,665 | $183,796 | $65,869 |
Source: Public Records
Map