11627 Eldridge Ave Sylmar, CA 91342
Estimated Value: $811,000 - $941,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
1,255
Sq Ft
$707/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11627 Eldridge Ave, Sylmar, CA 91342 and is currently estimated at $887,789, approximately $707 per square foot. 11627 Eldridge Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Charles Maclay Middle School, San Fernando Senior High School, and Fenton Avenue Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2006
Sold by
Busapathamrong Tanapong and Pimmalija Sopa
Bought by
Flores Alba
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$416,000
Outstanding Balance
$240,964
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$646,825
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2003
Sold by
Busapathamrong Tanapong and Pimmalija Sopa
Bought by
Busapathamrong Tanapong
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2002
Sold by
Busapathamrong Tanapong
Bought by
Busapathamrong Tanapong
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Alba | $552,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Busapathamrong Tanapong | -- | -- | |
| Busapathamrong Tanapong | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flores Alba | $416,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,416 | $830,827 | $591,643 | $239,184 |
| 2024 | $10,275 | $814,538 | $580,043 | $234,495 |
| 2023 | $10,077 | $798,568 | $568,670 | $229,898 |
| 2022 | $9,610 | $782,911 | $557,520 | $225,391 |
| 2021 | $9,116 | $736,000 | $523,000 | $213,000 |
| 2019 | $8,309 | $670,000 | $476,000 | $194,000 |
| 2018 | $7,306 | $584,000 | $415,000 | $169,000 |
| 2016 | $5,783 | $461,000 | $328,000 | $133,000 |
| 2015 | $5,784 | $461,000 | $328,000 | $133,000 |
| 2014 | $5,775 | $449,000 | $319,000 | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map