11637 Eldridge Ave Sylmar, CA 91342
Estimated Value: $765,230 - $818,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,222
Sq Ft
$652/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11637 Eldridge Ave, Sylmar, CA 91342 and is currently estimated at $797,058, approximately $652 per square foot. 11637 Eldridge Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Charles Maclay Middle School, San Fernando Senior High School, and Fenton Avenue Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2018
Sold by
Molina Flora B
Bought by
Cortes Angulano Rafael and Rodriguez Arleen Machelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Outstanding Balance
$239,195
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$557,863
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2018
Sold by
Molina Julio H
Bought by
Molina Dora H and Rodriguez Arleen Machelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Outstanding Balance
$239,195
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$557,863
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2017
Sold by
Molina Julio H
Bought by
Molina Dora H and Rodriguez Arleen Machelle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2012
Sold by
Molina Dora H
Bought by
Molina Julio H and Molina Yolanda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1999
Sold by
Molina Dora H
Bought by
Molina Julio H and Molina Dora H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cortes Angulano Rafael | -- | First American Title | |
| Molina Dora H | -- | First American Title | |
| Molina Dora H | -- | None Available | |
| Molina Julio H | -- | None Available | |
| Molina Julio H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cortes Angulano Rafael | $276,000 | |
| Closed | Molina Dora H | $276,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,877 | $546,264 | $408,277 | $137,987 |
| 2024 | $6,785 | $535,554 | $400,272 | $135,282 |
| 2023 | $6,653 | $525,054 | $392,424 | $132,630 |
| 2022 | $6,344 | $514,760 | $384,730 | $130,030 |
| 2021 | $6,261 | $504,668 | $377,187 | $127,481 |
| 2019 | $6,138 | $165,985 | $66,389 | $99,596 |
| 2018 | $2,230 | $162,732 | $65,088 | $97,644 |
| 2017 | $2,183 | $159,542 | $63,812 | $95,730 |
| 2016 | $2,125 | $156,414 | $62,561 | $93,853 |
| 2015 | $2,098 | $154,066 | $61,622 | $92,444 |
| 2014 | $2,030 | $151,049 | $60,415 | $90,634 |
Source: Public Records
Map