1163 Euclid Ave Berkeley, CA 94708
Berkeley Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,328,000 - $1,930,322
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,442
Sq Ft
$685/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1163 Euclid Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708 and is currently estimated at $1,673,331, approximately $685 per square foot. 1163 Euclid Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Cragmont Elementary School, Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School, and Washington Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2003
Sold by
Broadwell Lynn E and Broadwell Douglas A
Bought by
Broadwell Douglas A and Broadwell Lynn E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$286,000
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2002
Sold by
Broadwell Lynn E and Broadwell Douglass A
Bought by
Broadwell Douglas A and Broadwell Lynn E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2001
Sold by
Stange Margit K and Trust Of Margit K Stange
Bought by
Stange Margit K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1998
Sold by
Broadwell Douglas A and Broadwell Lynn E
Bought by
Broadwell Douglas A and Broadwell Lynn E
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1997
Sold by
Broadwell Douglas A and Broadwell Lynn E
Bought by
Broadwell Douglas A and Broadwell Lynn E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Broadwell Douglas A | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Broadwell Douglas A | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Broadwell Douglas A | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Stange Margit K | -- | First American Title | |
| Broadwell Douglas A | -- | -- | |
| Broadwell Douglas A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Broadwell Douglas A | $286,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stange Margit K | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,359 | $570,497 | $199,137 | $378,360 |
| 2024 | $12,359 | $559,175 | $195,233 | $370,942 |
| 2023 | $11,999 | $555,074 | $191,405 | $363,669 |
| 2022 | $11,644 | $537,190 | $187,652 | $356,538 |
| 2021 | $11,619 | $526,521 | $183,973 | $349,548 |
| 2020 | $10,876 | $528,052 | $182,087 | $345,965 |
| 2019 | $10,323 | $517,699 | $178,517 | $339,182 |
| 2018 | $10,065 | $507,549 | $175,017 | $332,532 |
| 2017 | $9,696 | $497,599 | $171,586 | $326,013 |
| 2016 | $9,270 | $487,843 | $168,222 | $319,621 |
| 2015 | $9,115 | $480,518 | $165,696 | $314,822 |
| 2014 | $8,769 | $471,107 | $162,451 | $308,656 |
Source: Public Records
Map