1191 Euclid Ave Berkeley, CA 94708
Berkeley Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,457,000 - $1,525,460
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,953
Sq Ft
$767/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1191 Euclid Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708 and is currently estimated at $1,497,115, approximately $766 per square foot. 1191 Euclid Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Cragmont Elementary School, Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School, and Washington Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2019
Sold by
Kuhns Dwight C and Castle Lindell C
Bought by
Kuhns John and Lobaco Alicia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2017
Sold by
Kuhns Dwight C and Castle Lindell C
Bought by
Kuhns Dwight C and Castle Lindell C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2005
Sold by
Kuhns Lindell Castle
Bought by
Kuhns Dwight C and Kuhns Lindell Castle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2004
Sold by
Kuhns Dwight C
Bought by
Kuhns Lindell Castle
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$590,000
Interest Rate
1.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuhns John | $1,374,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Kuhns Dwight C | -- | None Available | |
| Kuhns Dwight C | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Kuhns Lindell Castle | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kuhns Lindell Castle | $590,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,058 | $721,103 | $218,431 | $509,672 |
| 2024 | $13,058 | $706,827 | $214,148 | $499,679 |
| 2023 | $12,722 | $699,833 | $209,950 | $489,883 |
| 2022 | $12,626 | $686,111 | $205,833 | $480,278 |
| 2021 | $12,636 | $665,658 | $201,797 | $470,861 |
| 2020 | $11,962 | $665,762 | $199,728 | $466,034 |
| 2019 | $11,492 | $652,708 | $195,812 | $456,896 |
| 2018 | $11,329 | $639,911 | $191,973 | $447,938 |
| 2017 | $10,932 | $627,365 | $188,209 | $439,156 |
| 2016 | $10,541 | $615,068 | $184,520 | $430,548 |
| 2015 | $10,380 | $605,832 | $181,749 | $424,083 |
| 2014 | $10,224 | $593,967 | $178,190 | $415,777 |
Source: Public Records
Map