Estimated Value: $229,520 - $327,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,451
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 117 E 3rd N, Grace, ID 83241 and is currently estimated at $279,380. 117 E 3rd N is a home with nearby schools including Grace Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,261 | $259,897 | $20,000 | $239,897 |
| 2024 | $1,268 | $248,473 | $20,000 | $228,473 |
| 2023 | $1,141 | $195,019 | $20,000 | $175,019 |
| 2022 | $1,442 | $155,226 | $15,000 | $140,226 |
| 2021 | $1,533 | $134,411 | $10,000 | $124,411 |
| 2020 | $1,440 | $118,596 | $10,000 | $108,596 |
| 2019 | $1,428 | $115,433 | $10,000 | $105,433 |
| 2018 | $1,497 | $115,218 | $9,450 | $105,768 |
| 2017 | $1,504 | $115,218 | $9,450 | $105,768 |
| 2016 | $1,387 | $115,218 | $9,450 | $105,768 |
| 2015 | $656 | $47,033 | $9,450 | $37,583 |
| 2014 | -- | $47,033 | $9,450 | $37,583 |
Source: Public Records
Map