Estimated Value: $66,000 - $308,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,365
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 220 N 2nd E, Grace, ID 83241 and is currently estimated at $187,000. 220 N 2nd E is a home with nearby schools including Grace Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2021
Sold by
Erickson Kyle L and Erickson Wendy
Bought by
Perez Octavio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2021
Sold by
Gneiting Taylor Ole
Bought by
Erickson Kyle L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2018
Sold by
Erickson Kyle L
Bought by
Geniting Taylor Ole
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$38,000
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2017
Sold by
Erickson Wendy D
Bought by
Erickson Kyle L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$11,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2017
Sold by
Net Prophet Llc
Bought by
Erickson Kyle L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$11,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2015
Sold by
County Of Caribou
Bought by
Net Prophet Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2014
Sold by
Rausch Rodney L and Wilson Billy Guy
Bought by
Caribou County
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Octavio | -- | First American Title | |
| Erickson Kyle L | -- | None Available | |
| Geniting Taylor Ole | -- | None Available | |
| Erickson Kyle L | -- | First American Title Co Inc | |
| Erickson Kyle L | -- | First American Title Co Inc | |
| Net Prophet Llc | $2,800 | None Available | |
| Caribou County | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Perez Octavio | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Geniting Taylor Ole | $38,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Erickson Kyle L | $11,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $298 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $298 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $709 | $41,122 | $30,000 | $11,122 |
| 2022 | $669 | $28,911 | $20,000 | $8,911 |
| 2021 | $602 | $19,906 | $12,000 | $7,906 |
| 2020 | $568 | $18,901 | $12,000 | $6,901 |
| 2019 | $571 | $18,700 | $12,000 | $6,700 |
| 2018 | $493 | $14,361 | $7,650 | $6,711 |
| 2017 | $495 | $14,361 | $7,650 | $6,711 |
| 2016 | $466 | $14,361 | $7,650 | $6,711 |
| 2015 | $463 | $14,361 | $7,650 | $6,711 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,361 | $7,650 | $6,711 |
Source: Public Records
Map