Estimated Value: $261,491 - $353,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.52
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 203 E 3rd N, Grace, ID 83241 and is currently estimated at $295,123. 203 E 3rd N is a home with nearby schools including Grace Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2020
Sold by
Kap Todd H and Kap Raquel L
Bought by
Kap Todd H and Kap Racquel L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,950
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2017
Sold by
Kap Todd Heino and Kap Requel L
Bought by
Kap Todd H and Kap Raquel L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kap Todd H | -- | Accommodation | |
| Kap Todd H | -- | Alliance Title Pocatello Off |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kap Todd H | $44,950 | |
| Closed | Kap Todd H | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,279 | $262,265 | $40,000 | $222,265 |
| 2024 | $1,289 | $251,681 | $40,000 | $211,681 |
| 2023 | $1,202 | $207,927 | $40,000 | $167,927 |
| 2022 | $1,476 | $159,544 | $25,000 | $134,544 |
| 2021 | $1,523 | $133,370 | $14,000 | $119,370 |
| 2020 | $874 | $65,150 | $14,000 | $51,150 |
| 2019 | $869 | $63,661 | $14,000 | $49,661 |
| 2018 | $839 | $57,250 | $15,300 | $41,950 |
| 2017 | $843 | $57,250 | $15,300 | $41,950 |
| 2016 | $783 | $57,250 | $15,300 | $41,950 |
| 2015 | $777 | $57,250 | $15,300 | $41,950 |
| 2014 | -- | $57,250 | $15,300 | $41,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map