117 Katherine Pointe Dr Madison, MS 39110
Estimated Value: $647,000 - $1,038,000
4
Beds
7
Baths
5,080
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Katherine Pointe Dr, Madison, MS 39110 and is currently estimated at $850,264, approximately $167 per square foot. 117 Katherine Pointe Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Canton High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,471 | $59,171 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5,471 | $59,171 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,433 | $59,171 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,433 | $59,171 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,197 | $56,949 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,644 | $56,949 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,644 | $56,949 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,644 | $56,949 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,551 | $56,058 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,462 | $56,058 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,237 | $56,058 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,878 | $55,968 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map