11704 Harcum Rd Gloucester, VA 23061
Ware Neck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $311,000 - $352,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,355
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11704 Harcum Rd, Gloucester, VA 23061 and is currently estimated at $328,934, approximately $242 per square foot. 11704 Harcum Rd is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including Botetourt Elementary School, Peasley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,550 | $252,520 | $55,050 | $197,470 |
| 2024 | $1,550 | $252,520 | $55,050 | $197,470 |
| 2023 | $1,472 | $252,520 | $55,050 | $197,470 |
| 2022 | $1,469 | $202,590 | $46,390 | $156,200 |
| 2021 | $1,408 | $202,590 | $46,390 | $156,200 |
| 2020 | $1,408 | $202,590 | $46,390 | $156,200 |
| 2019 | $307 | $195,590 | $46,390 | $149,200 |
| 2017 | $1,359 | $195,590 | $46,390 | $149,200 |
| 2016 | $1,160 | $166,940 | $46,390 | $120,550 |
| 2015 | $1,135 | $220,500 | $55,500 | $165,000 |
| 2014 | $1,433 | $220,500 | $55,500 | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map